CFA Year End Show Results

AWARD WINNERS 2015-2016

NATIONAL BREED WINNERS
GC,BW,NW RAGISSA LAMLAM OF JUDYS DOLLS
GC,NW ROCKINBLUES BUCKBEAK OF AMTHYST
GC,NW L’CLOVER KING BARNA OF MIRA-KITTYS

INTERNATIONAL WINNERS
Championship
GC,BW,NW RAGISSA LAMLAM OF JUDYS DOLLS
GC,NW ROCKINBLUES BUCKBEAK OF AMTHYST
GC,NW L’CLOVER KING BARNA OF MIRA-KITTYS

Kitten
GC,NW MINOS SURI

Premiership
GP,NW AMTHYST ARAKO
GP,NW L’CLOVER CAESAR


REGIONAL WINNERS
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC,BW,NW RAGISSA LAMLAM OF JUDYS DOLLS
GC,NW ROCKINBLUES BUCKBEAK OF AMTHYST
GC,NW L’CLOVER KING BARNA OF MIRA-KITTYS
GC,RW SUPURRRAGS SYMBA
GC,RW RAGGTOWN SHANDY-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ
GC,DW FAMLYTYMRAGS TRUFFLE OF DIAMOND RAG

KITTEN
CH, DW VAVIDOLL LA CAMPANELLA
GC, NW MINOS SURI

PREMIERSHIP
GP,NW AMTHYST ARAKO
GP,NW L’CLOVER CAESAR
GP,DW L’CLOVER REGINA
GP,DW L’CLOVER IDOL
GP,DW L’CLOVER ZHENGTAI
GP,RW KEEPURRDOLLS BLUE BIYOU
GP,RW FOR-REAL LIFE-OF-RILEY
GP,DW L’CLOVER ALLERIA WINDRUNNER
GP,RW DOLLHOWSE PURE LUCK
GP,RW ELFINGATE ISLE
GP,RW CAJUNDOLL WILLIE
GP,RW CAJUNDOLL SY
GP,DW SILKY-ANGEL ASLAN
GP,DW BLOOMDOLLS LUCE
GP,DW BELLADOLLS ANASTASIA ISABELLA


TOP SCORING CHAMPIONSHIP, KITTENS AND PREMIERSHIP RAGDOLLS BY REGION

REGION 1 (North Atlantic)
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC,RW RAGGTOWN SHANDY-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ
GC SUPURRRAGS SMITTEN OF CHIFFONDOLLS
GC KEBEKAT KAHLUA

KITTENS
GC,RW RAGGTOWN SHANDY-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ
GC KISSYKAT KENNEDY-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ
CH KISSYKAT KALINDA-OF-CHIFFONDOLZZ

PREMIERSHIP
GP CHIFFONDOLLS LA SYMPHONIE DE MOZART


REGION 2 (Northwest)
CHAMPIONSHIP
CH CATLANA LOUIS VUITTON
CH MARLCREEK ONE LAST CHANCE

KITTENS
CAJUNDOLL FAITH OF NEWDAWN RAGS
FAMILYTIMERAGS PIERRE CARDIN
CH CATLANA LOUIS VUITTON

PREMIERSHIP
GP,RW FOR-REAL LIFE-OF-RILEY
PR SWEETHEAVEN ROYAL REGULUS

REGION 3 (Gulf Shore)
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC,RW CAJUNDOLL DANCING ON THE MOON
GC CAJUNDOLL WALKING ON THE SUN
CH CALIRAGS SITTING BULL OF CAJUNDOLL

KITTENS
CH CAJUNDOLL CHIEF CRAZY HORSE
CH CAJUNDOLL KOASATI
CAJUNDOLL JOIE DEVIVRE

PREMIERSHIP
GP,RW DOLLHOWSE PURE LUCK
GP,RW CAJUNDOLL WILLIE
GP,RW CAJUNDOLL SY

REGION 4 (Great Lakes)
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC,RW SUPURRRAGS SYMBA
CH ABSOLUTDOLLS PALM TREE OF RAHABACAT
CH ABSOLUTDOLLS CYPRESS OF RAHABACAT

 

KITTENS
GC,RW SUPURRRAGS SYMBA
CH ABSOLUTDOLLS PALM TREE OF RAHABACAT
OHEMGEE LOOK AT ME

PREMIERSHIP
GP RAHABACAT THE ELM SHADOW IS GOOD
GP BLUESKYDOLLS OLLIVANDER WANDMAKER
GC,GP,BW,RW SUPURRRAGS SONIC

REGION 5 (Southwest)
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC SAL-SHIRE MERIDA OF DOLL VILLA

KITTENS
SOLEMATE JON SNOW OF DOLL VILLA
GC SAL-SHIRE MERIDA OF DOLL VILLA
USAPURRS BELLA ROSE OF DOLL VILLA

PREMIERSHIP
None

REGION 6 (Midwest)
CHAMPIONSHIP
CH ROSEHILLRAGS DAY TRIPPER
CH ARCTIC BLUE KEEPIN THE FAITH
CH ROSEHILLRAGS LOVELY RITA

KITTENS
CH ROSEHILLRAGS DAY TRIPPER
ARCTIC BLUE PIPPA DREAMS BIG
ARCTIC BLUE GIDGET

PREMIERSHIP
GP,RW KEEPURRDOLLS BLUE BIYOU
GP MICHICATZ DUNCAN HINES BLUEBERRY
PR MEWLAN ROOGE SAMSON

REGION 7 (Southern)
CHAMPIONSHIP
CH SAL-SHIRE ZIPPORAH
CH RAGGYMAY CLAUDETTE OF SAL-SHIRE
CH CHIFFONDOLLS CHELSEA OF SAL-SHIRE

KITTENS
OAKSIDE’S FIRST EDITION
CH SAL-SHIRE ZIPPORAH
CH CHIFFONDOLLS CHELSEA OF SAL-SHIRE

PREMIERSHIP
CH,GP PAGATOS PILLOW TALK
GPPAGATOS MAX

REGION 8 (Japan)
CHAMPIONSHIP
GC FIELDMOON TIRAMISU
GC FIELDMOON SHINY GIRL OF VIOLETA
GC LESCALE SCHIMY CORO

KITTENS
GC LESCALE JOY
CH FLUORITE PORARISU
SILVERFOX CHARLOTTE OF BURST


PREMIERSHIP

GP,RW ELFINGATE ISLE
PR FIELDMOON BITTER SWEET

REGION 9
CHAMPIONSHIP
NC CH ALVITACAT BINGO LOVELY BOY
CH TRADRAGS MESMERIZE ME

KITTENS
None

PREMIERSHIP

GP RAGDDICT OLIVER TWIST
NC PR RIVERSIDE D’OLLS GATZBY


INTERNATIONAL DIVISION

CHAMPIONSHIP
GC,BW,NW RAGISSA LAMLAM OF JUDYS DOLLS
GC,NW ROCKINBLUES BUCKBEAK OF AMTHYST
GC,NW L’CLOVER KING BARNA OF MIRA-KITTYS

KITTENS
GC,NW MINOS SURI
L’CLOVER QUEEN SCARLETT
GC AMTHYST ALFA ROMEO

 

PREMIERSHIP
GP,NW AMTHYST ARAKO
GP,NW L’CLOVER CAESAR
GP,DW L’CLOVER REGINA